Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Status Wrist Bands

So I went ahead and ordered a set of these and I have to say tho I had my doubts, these came out pretty rad looking. I have to give to them over at www.statuswristbandz.com, they did a great job on these. I will always wear the horny one thats for sure lol.

Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.5

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Competition for sillybands???

So a subscriber of mine decided to send me a free wristband prototype with his idea. Even tho I really think sillybands are really stupid, these "Status Wrist Bands" are pretty awesome. They are not in the shape of any animals, superheros or Barbie shit, but they have different ways of what I can only guess as being able to show your moods to others just by wearing one. They feature different moods with a smiley face depicting the mood (sort of like myspace moods). They also seem to aim towards the more mature crowd with moods like "Horny","Drunk", and also show relationship status's like "Single", or "Taken". Maybe he will make me a custom one that says "Spoony" with a smiley that has a soul patch and some glasses.

Ok so from what he told me, the price for these are gonna run for about 2.95 bucks a pop plus 2 dollar shipping, it worth every penny and its does attract attention from the ladies better then sillybands ever will lol.

Anyways, they seem like a good idea and will catch on so I recommend getting them early before they run out. Check'em out at www.statuswristbandz.com or like them on facebook at http://www.facebook.com/pages/Status-Wrist-Bandz/147010318679365 . I'm definately gonna get the "Horny" band, that one best describes me...
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.5

Monday, December 27, 2010

Guys waxing there eyebrows...

Seriously what has society come to? What has become of the male human species? How low have males gotten that they wax and trim eyebrows, looking more pretty then their better half? What are you a girl?

So today I went with the fiance to a store called "Ulta" so she can look for some nail thing that she can't find anywhere else. Anyways I come into the store when right in front my face some douchebag was getting his eyebrows professionally waxed... Are you fucking serious? This tough looking gangsta wannabe was getting his wax on like the spoiled bimbo blonde from Cali.

I know some people say its to make their faces look clean, or to make them look younger but come on, there's no reason why you can not look clean with just normal grooming and shaving. Damn seriously, who came up with the bright idea of having dudes pluck or wax there eyebrows??? Maybe they should put on skirts and high heels next and see if that catches on too.

Anyways, my chick didn't find what she was looking for lol.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.5

Monday, November 15, 2010

Curtis Got Slapped By A White Teacher (A must read)

Ok so why is that black people always play the race card, and always like to blow things out of proportion? I really don't see why this is a big deal, I got hit in the wrist and what not all the time growing up back in the day and I never complained, I probably deserved it anyways. So why is it now a days that people always want to milk everything to the fullest? Come on, obviously this mother is out to get money, her demands are outrageous: $250,000, five 7-day annual Tickets to Disney World, for the next 2 years, a car for her (his mother) choice, personal jazz lessons for the next 9 years, all bills paid for the next 9 years, etc. If I was the school district I would let her take it to court, those demands show that her motivation for this is greed. Here are some images of the letter the school district and various others (President Failbama) will recieve:

Notice the copyright symbols next to her sons' name.

 She begins with her demands:

The next 14 pages are all demands for similar cash and prizes for various teachers and school officials that she does not hate so I omitted them.

This part's just wierd:

 The next four pages (though I'm only posting the first) is the list of carbon copies:
 And then...the $250,000 bill for Curtis's million dollar face. Note the account number:
Appearances' Fees (You've got to be kidding me):

All I have to say is that if this lady gets her demands then I'll bet they'll be a lot more demands by other students.

Friday, November 12, 2010

2 Free Jack in the Box tacos, Nov 16th After 2pm

Everyone, on November 16th after 2pm Jack in the Box will be giving away 2 free tacos (At participating locations. One offer per person. No coupon necessary. No purchase necessary. While supplies last)

So on November 16th, go out and get your tacos, I know I will!!!